IT EN
The specialists in the rental of racing boats

Privacy

BLUE PROJECT srl  have defined and developed security and privacy measures on this website to guarantee that personal information is processed correctly in compliance with local and international safety and privacy regulations. 
 
Personal Information
Blue Project processes different types of information on the user collected from different sources, such as:
-information provided directly by the user;
-information obtained from automatic tracking systems when using the Website and its services. 
 
Blue Project  may collect and process personal information of the users only if users give their consent by clicking on the box "By clicking the button above you are agreeing to our terms and conditions and privacy policy" .
User can provide personal information according to the Italian Law D.L.G. 196/2003, rules and procedures of our website whici is regulated by the aforementioned Italian Law  D.L.G. 196/2003. 
When the users are requested to provide personal information, e.g. when registering on the Website, Blue Project will inform them what personal information is necessary for the registration and what is optional. Failure to provide some items of information may make it impossible to set up the account (e.g. name and surname). The provision of other information is entirely optional.
 
Use of cookies
To improve browsing on the Blue Project website, we use “cookies”.
A cookie is a small file, generally made up of letters and numbers, which is downloaded onto a computer when the user logs onto specific websites. Cookies permit a website to recognize the user’s computer, to trace its browsing through several pages of a website and to identify those users who return to a website. Cookies do not contain information that personally identifies the user, but the personal information that we record on the user may be linked by us to information retained in the cookies and taken from them.
For additional information on the use of cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy.
 
User's rights in relation to personal information
A user may request the updating, change, deletion of his/her data and of the user's data and account, according to The Italian Law (art. 7 del D.lgs 196/2003 ex  art. 13 della L. 675/96).
Should the user have questions or comments on this Privacy Policy, we may be contacted at the following e-mail address
BLUE PROJECT - Blueproject srl
Sede legale:
Via per Castelnuovo 90 | cap 41050 Colombaro di Formigine (MO)
P.IVA 03158150361
 
E-mail, Mailing List
User's Personal information who write or subscribe to our website will be processed according to the above mentioned Italian Law on Privacy. Data will be recorded only after reciving consent from users clicking the button "By clicking the button above you are agreeing to our terms and conditions and privacy policy" .
Back to top